Head of the Cadastre Committee, Suren Tovmasyan, handed over certificates and commemorative medals to a number of employees of the committee's territorial and structural subdivisions on 26th anniversary of the establishment of the Cadastre Committee and the professional day of surveyors.
Welcoming and congratulating the attendees, Suren Tovmasyan briefly referred to the achievements of the Committee, thanked all the employees.
In his speech, the head of the committee emphasized the important achievements and legislative initiatives recorded in the system in recent years.
Commemorative medals of the Cadastre Committee were awarded to Armen Aleksanyan adviser to the head, Khoren Gasparyan head of the registration department and Karen Grigoryan head of the Information Technology Center.
About 60 employees of structural and territorial subdivisions were awarded certificates by the head of the committee for their contribution  and conscientious activity.